Original Gangsters - Season Profile - 23F

Original Gangsters Logo

Regular Season Record

GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
101810367112367449-45

Regular Season Stats

Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Jeff Murphy101792600026
Jonathan Malloy101482210004
Shawn Lemoine91181900002
Sean Frewen8761310002
Renee Emby8651100024
Denise Smith5471110000
Mylene Frechette731400001
Andrew Stephens110100000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
MC Chartrand90-9-010211.3339474.11002

Playoff Stats

Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Jeff Murphy121300000
Jonathan Malloy111200000
Renee Emby101100000
Sean Frewen100000000
Mylene Frechette000000000
Shawn Lemoine000000000
Denise Smith000000000
Andrew Stephens000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
MC Chartrand10-1-01010.006283.87001

Team Schedule and Results

DateTeamScoreTeamScore
September 12Bears11Original Gangsters7
September 19Capital City Lions6Original Gangsters5
September 26Original Gangsters8Lights Out14
October 3Bears12Original Gangsters8
October 17Lights Out12Original Gangsters5
October 24Original Gangsters0Bears10
November 7Capital City Lions10Original Gangsters4
November 14Original Gangsters5Bears13
November 21Original Gangsters13Lights Out9
November 28Original Gangsters12Capital City Lions15
Playoffs
December 5Original Gangsters4Lights Out10