Capital City Lions - Season Profile - 23F

Capital City Lions Logo

Regular Season Record

GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
10622014887245439116

Regular Season Stats

Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Austin Perron10222244101411
Brock Murray919173600008
Sam Parsonson98132100022
JP Donnelly7891700140
Hannah Macdonell4741110003
Faith Murray8641010107
Mykala Myre633600001
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Adam Al-Kadri11-0-044.004591.11000
Mike Adams53-2-0295.8019284.90100
JP Donnelly10-1-077.004584.44000
Dom Giroux10-1-01313.005375.47000

Playoff Stats

Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Austin Perron2551000003
Brock Murray232500000
JP Donnelly221300100
Faith Murray221300002
Sam Parsonson211200000
Hannah Macdonell101100000
Mykala Myre100000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Dom Giroux00-0-000.0000.00000
Adam Al-Kadri00-0-000.0000.00000
JP Donnelly00-0-000.0000.00000
Mike Adams21-1-094.509490.43101

Team Schedule and Results

DateTeamScoreTeamScore
September 12Lights Out5Capital City Lions4
September 19Capital City Lions6Original Gangsters5
September 26Bears14Capital City Lions12
October 3Capital City Lions6Lights Out7
October 17Capital City Lions11Bears5
October 24Lights Out9Capital City Lions11
November 7Capital City Lions10Original Gangsters4
November 14Capital City Lions9Lights Out5
November 21Bears7Capital City Lions4
November 28Original Gangsters12Capital City Lions15
Playoffs
December 5Bears5Capital City Lions11
December 12Capital City Lions2Lights Out4